Biography

J.D. Williams is an actor.

J.D. Williams is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1978-05-22

Place of Birth Newark - New Jersey - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Darnell Williams.
  • J. D. Williams
  • JD Williams
  • J.D.

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Saints & Sinners (24 episodes) as Jabari
2014 Cymbeline as Quarry Cop 2
2014 Surviving Family as Bobby
2014 An American in Hollywood as Dorian
2013 Chinese Puzzle as Le barman
2013 The Following (3 episodes) as Carlos Perez
2011 Happy New Year as Jerome
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as Benjamin Banks
2010 Falling Awake as D-Money
2008 Cash Rules
2007 The Kill Point (3 episodes)
2007 4 Life as Pooh
2002 The Wire (5 episodes) (60 episodes) as Bodie Broadus
2001 Snipes as J.D.
2001 Pootie Tang as Froggy
1999 Third Watch (1 episode)
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode) as Special K
1997 Oz (4 episodes) as Kenny Wangler (9 episodes)
1993 Homicide: Life on the Street (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page