Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-01-01 (58 years old)

Place of Birth South Elmsall, Yorkshire, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Christopher Walker

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chris Walker is an English actor, known for his roles as Matthew Mullen in the BBC drama Playing the Field and Rob Hollins in the BBC soap opera Doctors. For the portrayal of Rob, Walker has been nominated for various awards, and in 2010, he won the award for Best On-Screen Partnership at the British Soap Awards, alongside Jan Pearson who plays his on-screen wife, Karen Hollins.

Acting

2018
2009
2009
2009
2007
2005
2001
2000
2000
1999
1997
1996
1996
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1987
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login