Biography

Sotiris Moustakas (17 September 1940 – 4 June 2007) was a Greek stage, film and television actor who often played in comedies.

Sotiris Moustakas (17 September 1940 – 4 June 2007) was a Greek stage, film and television actor who often played in comedies.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 72

Birthday 1940-09-17

Day of Death 2007-06-04

Place of Birth Limassol, Cyprus

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Σωτήρης Μουστάκας

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2007 El Greco as Titian
1990 O alepous 1990 as Alepous
1989 Πεινασμένος και τζέντλεμαν as Sotiris
1989 Θα Το Πάρεις Το Κορίτσι; as Fondas
1989 Ένας μπάτσος στον... Παράδεισο as Anestis Papahatzis
1989 Το Παίζω Σε Πολλά Κρεββάτια
1989 Καπετάν Φουρτούνας as Manolis
1989 Μια Τρελή Τρελή Νύχτα as Socrates Leonardos
1989 Ο Τζογαδόρος as Nektarios Bataxis
1988 Διαρήκτης... Με Το Ζόρι
1988 Βαρύς, Γλυκός Και Μερακλής as Aristeidis
1988 Εραστής για 11 νύχτες as Timolaos
1988 Το συνδικάτο των μπατήριδων
1988 Τόλμη και Αφασία as Aristidis
1988 Τι Είδε Η Φιλιππινέζα as Petros Apostolou
1988 Ο Μάγος Του Σεξ as Sotiris Kaftras
1988 Μην Το Παίζεις... Υπουργέ!!!
1988 Ληστές Και Ασφα...ληστές as Antonis Alaiporos
1988 Εγκέφαλος Με Βίδα... Και Βαλβίδα!!! as Eftyhios Anemelos
1988 Ένας Τρελός θα μας Σώσει as Timolaos
1987 Ο Τσιτσιολίνος
1987 Σωτήρης Ο Κροκοδειλάκιας
1987 Σέξυ, Μπάτσος Και Σκληρός as Sotiris
1987 Περικλής Ο Τρίχας as Periklis
1987 Ο Κύριος Λιμενάρχης as Apostolos
1987 Εραστής Από Το Ψυγείο as Angelos Klapsopoulos
1987 Τρελλά Κανάλια as Sotos Alevizos, "Fido"
1986 Ο Ροζ Γάτος as Arhimidis
1986 Ο Σεξοβόμβος as Adonis Soultanis
1986 Ο Θυρωρός Της Νύστας as Sotiris
1986 Μερικές τον Προτιμούν Ηλεκτρονικό as . Telis / Paraskevas
1985 Τα τούβλα as Sotos Stournos
1985 Ο Υπηρέτης as Ignatios-Mitsos
1985 Ο Δυναστείας as Bebis Kariktopoulos / Dionysakis 'Tarzan' Kariktopoulos / Odysseas
1984 Αν Ήταν το Βιολί Πουλί... as Lefteris Paganikakis
1984 Μήτσος ο Ρεζίλης as Mitsos / Harikleia
1983 Το Ψώνιο as Sotiris Haritos
1983 Το Παίζω... και Πολύ Αντρας as Zinon
1982 Ο Καμικάζι Τσαντάκιας as Poseidonas
1982 Εγώ... και το Πουλί μου as Kokos
1982 Πάτερ Γκομένιος as Menios / Gomenios
1981 Η Νονά as Thiseas Doxapatris / Nona
1981 Το Μεγάλο Ρουθούνι as Alexandros / Thiseas Doxapatris
1980 Γεύση από Ελλάδα as hermit
1980 Ο Παρθενοκυνηγός as Iraklis
1974 Ένας νομοταγής πολίτης as Grigoris Monahogios
1971 Για μια Χούφτα Τουρίστριες
1971 Οι Άνδρες Ξέρουν Ν'αγαπούν
1971 Αρχιψεύταρος as Paminos
1971 Θύμιος ο Δαιμόνιος Ντετέκτιβ as Τιμολής
1970 Ένα Αστείο Κορίτσι
1970 Αναστενάζουν οι πενιές
1970 Το Παιδί Της Μαμάς as Fotis
1970 Η Τύχη μου Τρελάθηκε as Liakos Karatasou
1970 Ο Αχαΐρευτος as Miltos Kourkoutoulis
1969 The Barber`s Beauty as Thomas
1969 Φοβάται Ο Γιάννης Το Θεριό... as Anastasis
1969 Ξύπνα Κορόιδο... as Faidonas Tramountanas
1968 Ο Πεθερόπληκτος as Lavrentis
1968 Ο Τσαχπίνης as Kosmas
1968 O boufos as Dinos Zafeiriou
1968 Θα τα κάψω τα λεφτά μου as Kleon Karapanos
1968 Οι Μνηστήρες της Πηνελόπης as Filippas
1967 Κολωνάκι Διαγωγή Μηδέν as Alkis Aspromallis
1967 Καλώς Ήλθε το Δολλάριο as Henri
1967 Martha
1967 Ο Κόσμος Τρελλάθηκε... as Pythagoras
1966 Φως... Νερό... Τηλέφωνο, Οικόπεδα με Δόσεις as Krikor
1966 Να Ζη Κανείς Ή Να Μη Ζη; as Solomon
1966 Φίφης ο ακτύπητος as Michalios Giatagianakis
1965 Μπετόβεν και Μπουζούκι as Orfeas
1964 Zorba the Greek as Mimithos

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page