Biography

We don't have a biography for Rick Ravanello.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 54

Birthday 1967-10-24

Place of Birth Cape Breton, Nova Scotia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rick Ravenello
  • Richard Alexander Ravanello

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Monster Truck
2017 A Mother's Sacrifice
2017 Kings as Officer Camello
2017 Devil's Whisper as Father Cutler
2016 Lethal Weapon (1 episode) as David Garrison
2015 Driven Underground as Karl Harvey
2015 Dangerous Company as Aaron Mitchell
2014 Wedding Planner Mystery as Detective Borden
2014 Dark Haul as Damon
2014 Scorpion (1 episode) as Marcus
2014 Alien Outpost as Spears
2014 Arson Mom as Barry
2013 Secret Liaison as Brad Mortensen
2013 Dead Drop as SADM #1 / Lynch
2013 Garage Sale Mystery as Jason
2013 Dose of Reality as Tony
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Randy Curtis
2011 Doomsday Prophecy as Henning
2010 Nikita (1 episode) as Nicholas Brandt
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Steve Adams
2008 The Christmas Clause as Jake
2008 Trial by Fire as Ray Kulhanek
2008 Gemini Division (50 episodes)
2008 Fatal Kiss
2006 Imaginary Playmate as Michael Driscoll
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2006 In Justice (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 The Cave as Briggs
2005 Weeds (4 episodes) as Lars Guinard
2005 Bound by Lies as Uniformed Cop
2005 Jane Doe (1 episode)
2005 Jane Doe: Vanishing Act as Lacey Hartmann
2004 Desperate Housewives (4 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2003 The Lyon's Den (1 episode)
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 Monte Walsh as Henry Louis 'Sugar' Wyman
2002 Boomtown (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 Hart's War as Maj. Joe Clary
2001 24 (2 episodes) as Captain Reiss
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Edward Teague
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 First Wave (1 episode)
1999 So Weird (1 episode)
1998 Mercy Point (8 episodes) as Mednaut Thurston
1998 Nick Fury: Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D. as Agent Vaughn
1998 Creature (2 episodes) as SEAL Nash
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Guard #2
1996 Millennium (1 episode)
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page