Biography

Scott Michael Campbell is an actor and writer.

Scott Michael Campbell is an actor and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 62

Birthday 1971-08-14

Place of Birth Missoula, Montana, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Scott Campbell
  • Scott M. Campbell

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hellbent as Halfpint
2018 Unsolved: The Murders of Tupac and The Notorious B.I.G.(10 episodes) as Officer Tim 'Blondie' Brennan
2015 Supergirl(1 episode) as Ethan Knox
2015 Rosewood(1 episode) as Earl Langford
2013 Motive(1 episode) as Ben Crewson
2012 War Flowers as Tim
2012 Longmire(8 episodes) as Dr. Weston
2011 Hell on Wheels(1 episode) as Duffy
2011 Ticket Out as Miller
2011 Suits(1 episode) as Father Sam Walker
2011 Franklin & Bash(1 episode)
2010 Hawaii Five-0(1 episode) as Jacob Holm
2010 Small Town Saturday Night as Dwayne Murphy
2009 The Forgotten(1 episode)
2009 Drop Dead Diva(1 episode) as Mike Barry
2009 Southland(1 episode)
2009 Castle(1 episode) as Lee Travis
2009 Push as Agent Holden
2008 Crazy as Billy Byrd
2007 Private Practice(1 episode)
2007 Life(1 episode)
2007 Journeyman(1 episode)
2007 Burn Notice(1 episode)
2007 Who's Your Monkey? as Laith
2007 Brothers Three: An American Gothic as Norman
2006 A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints as Nerf
2006 Brothers and Sisters(1 episode) as Young Dennis York
2006 Shark(1 episode)
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Wes Hildenbach
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(2 episodes) as Tim
2005 Brokeback Mountain as Monroe
2005 Blind Justice(1 episode)
2004 Flight of the Phoenix as James Liddle
2004 House(2 episodes)
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2003 Cold Case(1 episode)
2003 NCIS(1 episode)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 The Shield(1 episode)
2002 Hart's War as Cpl. Joe S. Cromin
2002 Air Panic as Rudy
2001 24(1 episode) as Brady Hauser
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
2000 Gilmore Girls(1 episode)
2000 An American Daughter as Billy
1999 The West Wing(1 episode)
1998 Bulworth as Head Valet
1997 Nothing Sacred(20 episodes)
1996 After Jimmy as Matt
1996 Homecoming as Windy
1996 Project: ALF as 2nd Lt. Harold Reese
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show(1 episode)
1995 A Season of Hope as Spud
1994 Radioland Murders as Billy
1994 ER(7 episodes)
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1994 Christy(3 episodes)
1993 The Flood: Who Will Save Our Children? as Mike Smith
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Mr. Rugley
1986 L.A. Law(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page