Brande Roderick

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Female

Birthday June 13, 1974 (50 years old)

Place of Birth Novato, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Brandy Rodericks

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Beautiful and talented Brande Roderick joined the internationally renowned hit series Baywatch (1989) in the starring role as lifeguard Leigh Dyer in its 11th season. A native of Northern California, Brande attended Santa Rosa Junior College with aspirations towards acting. She was "Playboy"'s April issue as Miss April 2000. Brande has appeared on television shows as well as in numerous commercials including Dr. Pepper and Snickers.

Beautiful and talented Brande Roderick joined the internationally renowned hit series Baywatch (1989) in the starring role as lifeguard Leigh Dyer in its 11th season. A native of Northern California, Brande attended Santa Rosa Junior College with aspirations towards acting. She was "Playboy"'s April issue as Miss April 2000. Brande has appeared on television shows as well as in numerous commercials including Dr. Pepper and Snickers.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2021
2016
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1990
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login