Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 51

Gender Male

Birthday 1970-05-15 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Bradley Thomas Rowe

Login to report an issue

Biography

Brad Rowe (born May 15, 1970) is an American film and television actor who began his career in movies such as Invisible Temptation and Billy's Hollywood Screen Kiss (which launched the career of Sean Hayes). He now works in public policy (specializing in cannabis policy, content production, criminal justice, and violence reduction) and is the chief executive officer of BOTEC Analysis. A University of Wisconsin–Madison graduate, Rowe originally worked as a finance manager for political campaigns in Washington, D.C. before moving to Los Angeles, California, to pursue writing and acting. After finishing his acting career, he returned to grad school and now teaches at Pepperdine University's School of Public Policy and the UCLA Luskin School of Public Affairs.

In addition to films, Rowe starred in an episode of the television series Outer Limits, titled "A New Life." In 1998 he was a portraying a recurring character named Walt in the critically acclaimed sitcom NewsRadio. The character was the nephew of the eccentric billionaire Jimmy James boss of the WNYX crew. He was originally intended (but did not go on) to be a regular in the show's 5th season.

He also acted in the TV movies Vanished, Lucky 7 and Though None Go with Me, and took part in Tony Zierra's 2009 documentary "My Big Break" which follows the early careers of Rowe, Wes Bentley, Chad Lindberg and Greg Fawcett. It also references Rowe's movie "Shelter." He appeared on "General Hospital" as Murphy Sinclair.

He is married to Lisa Fiori and they have one child, a son named Hopper.

Acting

2020
2019
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1996
1995
1995

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login