Biography

Mayumi Iizuka is a Japanese voice actress.

Mayumi Iizuka is a Japanese voice actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1977-01-03

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Iizuka Mayumi
  • 飯塚 雅弓
  • Mayumi Izuka

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 Is This a Zombie? (3 episodes) as Imaginary Eu (voice)
2006 Kanon (24 episodes) as Makoto Sawatari
2006 Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon as Kasumi (voice)
2005 ARIA (1 episode) as Akatsuki's Mother (voice)
2002 Heat Guy J (JP) (1 episode)
2002 Pokémon Heroes: Latios and Latias as Kasumi (voice)
2002 UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie (32 episodes) as Laine
2002 Jing: King of Bandits (3 episodes)
2002 Tokyo Underground (26 episodes) as Rayon
2001 Pokémon 4Ever: Celebi - Voice of the Forest as Kasumi (voice)
2001 Chance Pop Session (13 episodes) as Mizushima Akari
2001 Star Ocean EX (26 episodes)
2000 Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns as Kasumi (voice)
2000 Tenchi in Tokyo (26 episodes)
2000 Geobreeders 2: Breakthrough
2000 Pokémon 3: The Movie - Spell of the Unown as Kasumi (voice)
2000 Escaflowne: The Movie as Yukari / Sora
2000 Gate Keepers (30 episodes)
1999 Pokémon: The Movie 2000 as Kasumi (voice)
1999 I'm Gonna Be An Angel! (22 episodes) as Miruru
1999 To Heart (26 episodes)
1998 St. Luminous Mission High School (13 episodes)
1998 Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back as Kasumi (voice)
1998 Princess Nine (26 episodes) as Yoko Tokashiki
1998 Fancy Lala (26 episodes) as Anna Nozaki
1997 Virus: Virus Buster Serge (12 episodes)
1997 Pokémon (1074 episodes) as Misty (Voice)
1996 Violinist of Hamelin (25 episodes)
1996 The Vision of Escaflowne (26 episodes) as Millerna Aston
1995 Hyper Doll as Mew (voice)
1995 Whisper of the Heart as Kinuyo (voice)
1995 Junkers Come Here as Kazuko (voice)
1991 Only Yesterday as Tsuneko Tani (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page