Biography

We don't have a biography for Rica Matsumoto.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 73

Birthday 1968-11-30

Place of Birth Yokohama, Prefettura di Kanagawa, Giappon

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Rika Matsumoto

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Pokémon: Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution as Satoshi
2018 Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us as Satoshi (voice)
2017 DC Super Heroes vs. Eagle Talon as Wonder Woman (voice)
2017 Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! as Satoshi (voice)
2016 Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel as Satoshi (voice)
2016 Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions as Ryo Bakura
2015 Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages as Satoshi (voice)
2014 Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction as Satoshi (voice)
2013 Pokémon: Mewtwo - Prologue to Awakening as Satoshi (voice)
2012 Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem vs. the Sword of Justice as Satoshi
2012 Unofficial Sentai Akibaranger (26 episodes) as Masako Yamada / Akiba Yellow (Episodio 5)
2011 Pokémon the Movie White: Victini and Zekrom as Satoshi (voice)
2009 Yona Yona Penguin as Devil 1 (voice)
2009 Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life as Satoshi (voice)
2007 Piano Forest
2007 Pokémon: The Rise of Darkrai as Satoshi (voice)
2006 Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea as Satoshi (voice)
2006 Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon as Satoshi (voice)
2005 Pokémon: Lucario and the Mystery of Mew as Satoshi (voice)
2005 Oku-sama wa Mahō Shōjo: Bewitched Agnes (13 episodes) as Freya
2004 Pokémon Destiny Deoxys as Satoshi (voice)
2004 JAM Project LIVE Shinkan ~Return to the Chaos~
2003 Kaminari hashiru natsu
2003 Pokémon: Jirachi Wish Maker as Satoshi (voice)
2002 Bomberman Jetters (52 episodes) as Misty
2002 Hanada Shounen-shi (25 episodes) as Kiyohei (25 episodes) as Madam Catherine
2002 Pokémon Heroes: Latios and Latias as Satoshi (voice)
2002 Dragon Drive (38 episodes) as Mukai
2002 Gun Fontier (13 episodes)
2001 Pokémon 4Ever: Celebi - Voice of the Forest as Satoshi (voice)
2001 Metropolis as Fujinkyaku
2000 Pokémon: Mewtwo Returns as Satoshi (voice)
2000 Lupin the Third: Missed by a Dollar as Sandy Fishbarn (voice)
2000 Pokémon 3: The Movie - Spell of the Unown as Satoshi (voice)
2000 The Tree In Sunlight (25 episodes) as Okon
1999 Pokémon: The Movie 2000 as Satoshi (voice)
1999 You're Under Arrest: The Movie as Futaba Aoi (voice)
1998 Hunter x Hunter Pilot as Gon Freecss (voice)
1998 Pokémon: The First Movie - Mewtwo Strikes Back as Satoshi (voice)
1998 TRIGUN (3 episodes) as Kaito (voice)
1998 Bomberman B-Daman Bakugaiden (15 episodes)
1998 Outlaw Star (26 episodes) as Jim Hawking
1997 Perfect Blue as Rumi
1997 Pokémon (1080 episodes) as Ash Ketchum (Voice)
1996 Twin Signal: Family Game
1996 X: The Movie as Nataku
1996 Shamanic Princess (6 episodes) as Japolo / Graham
1996 Idol Fighter Su-Chi-Pai II as Tsukasa Ichimonji (voice)
1996 Kaiketsu Zorro (52 episodes) as Bernardo
1996 My Dear Marie
1996 Ninku: The Movie as Fusuke Ninku
1995 Dirty Pair Flash: Vol. 3: Random Angels as Kei (Voice)
1995 Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie (4 episodes) as Rahsya
1995 Ruin Explorers as Rahsya
1995 Miyuki-chan in Wonderland (2 episodes) as Sumire (voice)
1995 Weather Report Girl (2 episodes) as Keiko Nakadai (voice)
1995 Dirty Pair Flash 2 as Kei (Voice)
1995 Princess Minerva as Kesley Uruga
1994 Phantom Quest Corp. (4 episodes) as Ayaka Kisaragi (voice)
1994 Go! Anpanman: The Lyrical Magical Witch's School as Lyrica
1994 Iria: Zeiram the Animation (6 episodes) as Komanisa
1994 New Cutey Honey (8 episodes) as Chokkei Hayami (voice)
1994 Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (4 episodes) as Plitz (voice)
1994 Dirty Pair Flash as Kei (Voice)
1994 Bakuen Campus Guardress
1993 Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie as Koashura
1993 Moldiver as Nozomu
1993 Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (51 episodes) as Warren Trace
1992 Takarajima Memorial: Yuunagi to Yobareta Otoko as Child
1991 Roujin Z as Satō Tomoe (voice)
1975 Super Sentai (48 episodes) as Arthur G6 (voice)

Sound

1995 Dirty Pair Flash: Vol. 3: Random Angels Theme Song Performance
1995 Dirty Pair Flash 2 Theme Song Performance
1994 Dirty Pair Flash Theme Song Performance
1971 Kamen Rider (50 episodes)Theme Song Performance

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page