Loles León

Biography

We don't have a biography for Loles León.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1950-08-01

Place of Birth --

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mª Dolores Rodríguez
  • María Dolores Rodríguez

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 La Final as Lola
2015 Anclados(1 episode) as Jacinta
2012 Inmóvil as Madre
2009 Red Eagle(22 episodes) as Sagrario de Castro
2006 Desde que amanece apetece as Palmira
2005 7 Virgins as Herself
2004 El asombroso mundo de Borjamari y Pocholo as Cayetana O'Shea
2003 Descongélate! as Katy
2003 Aquí no hay quien viva(31 episodes) as Paloma
2003 El Cid: The Legend
2000 Almejas y mejillones as Socorro
2000 Obra maestra as Catalina
1999 Esa maldita costilla
1999 El Club de la Comedia(4 episodes) as Monologuista
1998 The Girl of Your Dreams as Trini Morenos
1998 Shout Out as Marta Peña
1997 The Love of a Man as Esperanza
1997 La duquesa roja
1996 Alma gitana
1994 Turkish Passion as Paulina
1993 El amante bilingüe as Vicenta
1990 Yo soy ésa as Trini
1990 Sempre Xonxa as Minga
1989 Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! as Lola
1988 Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown as Secretaria
1981 La quinta del porro
1900 Muere, mi vida as Lola fuentes

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.