Biography

Natalija Nogulich is an actress and assistant director.

Natalija Nogulich is an actress and assistant director.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1950-10-01

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Natalia Nogulich

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Last Word as Middle Aged Woman
2016 Incarnate as Maggie
2015 Sharkskin
2013 Red Widow (1 episode)
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Paulina
2011 Shameless (1 episode) as Irma
2008 Jane Doe: Eye of the Beholder as Andreas Vanderwiel
2006 So Notorious (10 episodes)
2005 Pizza My Heart as Mary Prestolani
2005 Locusts as Lorelei Wentworth
2001 24 (1 episode) as CTU Doctor
1999 The West Wing (3 episodes)
1999 Restraining Order as Judge Hargreaves
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Geri
1996 After Jimmy as Lydia
1996 Eye for an Eye as Susan Juke
1995 Dazzle as Phoebe Millbank (as Natalia Nogulich)
1994 The Glass Shield as Judge Helen Lewis
1994 Confessions of a Sorority Girl as Mrs. Masterson
1994 Children of the Dark as Stanja Janecek
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Susan Kendall
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (2 episodes) as Admiral Alynna Nechayev
1992 Hoffa as Jo Hoffa
1992 The Prom as Healer
1991 Homicide as Chava
1990 The Guardian as Molly Sheridan
1989 National Lampoon's Christmas Vacation as Mrs. Helen Shirley
1989 The Neon Empire as Mildred
1989 Out on the Edge as Lynn Myerson
1988 The Dirty Dozen: The Fatal Mission as Yelena Petrovic
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (4 episodes) as Vice-admiral Alynna Nechayev
1987 Sister, Sister as Fran Steuben

Crew

1996 American Buffalo Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page