Biography

We don't have a biography for Marie-Anne Chazel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 55

Birthday 1951-09-19

Place of Birth Gap, Hautes-Alpes, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Marine-Anne Chazel

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Le Bol d'air as Marie-Anne
2019 Ni une, ni deux as Colette
2019 LES OMBRES DE LISIEUX as soeur Angele
2018 Deutsch-Les-Landes (10 episodes) as Martine
2017 Michel Sardou – Dernier show as Herself
2017 Quand je serai grande, je te tuerai (2 episodes) as Alice Marconi
2017 Bad Buzz as Maman de Quentin / Chantal
2017 Room(h)ates as Solange
2016 Ma famille t'adore déjà as Marie-Lau
2016 Presque comme les autres as Liliane
2016 The Visitors: Bastille Day as Prune
2015 Représailles
2015 Vanished by the Lake (14 episodes) as Marianne Stocker
2014 La folle histoire du Splendid - Des Bronzés au Père Noël
2013 Le bœuf clandestin as madame Berthaud
2013 Fanny as Honorine
2013 Marius as Honorine
2013 Falco (1 episode)
2013 Meurtres à... (1 episode) as Sœur Angèle
2011 Brassens, la mauvaise réputation as Jeanne Le Bonniec
2011 Le bonheur des Dupré as Nathalie
2011 L'amour, la mort, les fringues
2010 Bienvenue aux Edelweiss as Françoise
2008 The Imaginary Invalid as Toinette
2008 Scènes de ménages (1 episode) as mère de Marion
2007 Chez Maupassant (1 episode) as Madame Caravan (1 episode) as Madame Husson
2006 French Fried Vacation 3 as Gisèle "Gigi" André
1998 The Visitors II: The Corridors of Time as Ginette
1997 Les sœurs soleil as Bénédicte d'Hachicourt
1994 Dead Tired as elle-même
1994 La vengeance d'une blonde as Corine Bréha
1993 The Visitors as Ginette la clocharde
1991 Les gens ne sont pas forcément ignobles as Sandra
1989 Fantômes sur l'oreiller as Martine
1989 Asterix and the Big Fight as Bonemine (voice)
1989 Mes meilleurs copains as Anne
1988 Palace (1 episode) as Solange
1987 Double Mixte (1989) as actrice
1987 Cross as Catherine
1987 La vie dissolue de Gérard Floque as Martine Vasseur
1985 Love on the Quiet as Josyane
1985 Slices of Life as La femme astronaute / Béatrice
1985 Le Père Noël est une ordure as Josette dite Zézette
1982 Santa Claus Is a Stinker as Zézette
1981 Les babas cool as Aline
1981 Next Year If All Goes Well as Huguette
1981 Fais gaffe à la gaffe
1981 Viens chez moi, j'habite chez une copine as Catherine, la fille du 13°
1979 French Fried Vacation 2 as Gigi
1979 Heroes Are Not Wet Behind the Ears as The wife of the couple at the 2 CV
1978 French Fried Vacation as Gisèle "Gigi" André
1977 You Won't Have Alsace-Lorraine as La reine de Flandre
1976 The Bottom Line as comédienne en répétition (non créditée)

Writing

Le Bol d'air Writer
Le cœur sur la main Screenstory
2011 Le bonheur des Dupré Scenario Writer
2006 French Fried Vacation 3 Writer
2004 Last Chance Saloon Writer
1985 Le Père Noël est une ordure Writer
1982 Santa Claus Is a Stinker Writer
1979 French Fried Vacation 2 Writer
1978 French Fried Vacation Writer

Directing

Le cœur sur la main Director
2004 Last Chance Saloon Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page