Biography

We don't have a biography for Barbara Tyson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 44

Birthday 1964-10-01

Place of Birth Barrie, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Barbara Bush
  • Barb Tyson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Love on the Sidelines as Julie Holland
2012 How to Fall in Love as Harold's Mother
2011 Barbie: A Fairy Secret as Tracy Clinger (voice)
2011 Matty Hanson and the Invisibility Ray as Ellen Hanson
2010 Freshman Father as Marion Blair (as Barb Tyson)
2009 Trust
2008 Fringe (1 episode)
2008 Fear Itself (1 episode)
2006 Falcon Beach (1 episode) as Peggy Tanner
2005 Painkiller Jane (1 episode)
2004 The 4400 (1 episode)
2004 5ive Days to Midnight (5 episodes) as Mandy Murphy
2004 The Collector (1 episode)
2003 Jake 2.0 (1 episode)
2003 Peacemakers (9 episodes) as Luci Prescott
2002 John Doe (1 episode)
2002 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
2002 K-9: P.I. as Catherine
2001 Trapped
2001 The Chris Isaak Show (1 episode)
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Voice Artist (1 episode) as Voice Artist (voice)
2000 Mysterious Ways (1 episode)
2000 Ratz as Judy Weingarten
2000 Final Destination as Barbara Brownig
1999 Resurrection as Sara Prudhomme
1999 So Weird (1 episode)
1998 Baby Monitor: Sound of Fear
1998 Cold Squad (1 episode)
1996 The Pretender (1 episode)
1996 Two (23 episodes)
1996 The Final Cut as Veronica Waller
1995 Mixed Blessings as Gayle
1995 The Outer Limits (3 episodes)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Viper (1 episode)
1992 North of 60 (1 episode)
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Barbara Waverly
1990 Neon Rider (63 episodes)
1990 Blossom (1 episode)
1990 Ernest Goes to Jail as Charlotte Sparrow (as Barbara Bush)
1989 Alien Nation (1 episode)
1988 Murphy Brown (1 episode)
1983 Between Friends as Francie
1964 Another World (1668 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page