Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Jung-Jin.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1978-05-25

Place of Birth

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 이정진
  • Jeong-jin Lee
  • Lee Jeong-jin
  • Jung-Jin Lee

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Liar and His Lover(16 episodes) as Choi Jin-Hyuk
2016 The K2(16 episodes) as Choi Sung-Won
2016 Duel: Final Round as Kang-ho
2016 Trick as Suk-Jin
2016 Ms. Temper & Nam Jung Gi(16 episodes) as Jang Shi-Hwan
2014 Temptation(20 episodes) as Kang Min-woo
2013 A Hundred Year Legacy(50 episodes) as Lee Se-yoon
2012 Pieta as Gang-Do
2012 Wonderful Radio as Lee Jae-hyeok
2010 The Fugitive: Plan B(21 episodes)
2010 Troubleshooter as Jang Pil-ho
2007 9 End 2 Outs(16 episodes) as Byun Hyung-tae
2005 Mapado
2004 Love Story in Harvard(16 episodes) as Hong Jung-min / Alex Hong
2004 April Kiss(24 episodes)
2004 Once Upon a Time in High School as Woo-shik
2002 Bet On My Disco

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.