Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Ji-soo.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1972-10-24

Place of Birth Jeongseon, Gangwon, South Korea

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ji-soo Kim
  • 김지수
  • Ji-su Kim
  • Kim Ji-su
  • Kim Ji Soo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2020 365 : 운명을 거스르는 1년 (1 episode)
2018 Intimate Strangers as Ye-jin
2018 Where Stars Land (32 episodes) as Yang Seo-Koon
2016 Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth (20 episodes) as Queen Jiso
2016 Woojoo's Christmas as Sung Woojoo (38-year-old)
2016 Memory (16 episodes) as Seo Young-Joo
2015 Gangnam Blues as Min Seong-hee
2013 One Warm Word (20 episodes) as Song Mi-kyung
2013 Home Alone (1 episode) as Herself
2012 Love Again (1 episode)
2011 Come Rain, Come Shine as Neighbor
2010 The King of Legend (60 episodes) as Buyeo Hwa
2010 Running Man (1 episode)
2008 Women of the Sun (20 episodes) as Shin Do-young/Kim Han-sook
2006 Solace as Lee Hye-ran
2006 Traces of Love as Seo Min-joo
2006 The Romance as Yun-hee
2005 Love Talk as Jeong-hae (cameo)
2005 Murder, Take One as Jung Yun-jung (cameo)
2005 This Charming Girl as Jeong-hye
2004 Age of Heroes (63 episodes)
2002 Flowing River (50 episodes) as Park Sang-hee
2002 Days in the Sun (16 episodes) as Song Hee-ju
2000 Full of Sun (54 episodes)
2000 Bad Boys (15 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page