Biography

We don't have a biography for Jo Jae-hyeon .

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1965-06-30

Place of Birth

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jae-hyeon Jo
  • Jo Jae-hyeon
  • Cho Jae-hyun
  • 조재현
  • Jae-Hyun Cho
  • JaeHyeon Jo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Solomon's Perjury(12 episodes) as Han Kyung-Moon
2016 Seondal: The Man Who Sells the River as Sung Dae-Ryeon
2016 Master: God of Noodles(20 episodes) as Kim Gil-Do
2016 A Korean in Paris as 상호
2014 Punch(19 episodes) as Lee Tae-joon
2014 The Fatal Encounter as Gwang Baek
2014 Jeong Do-jeon(50 episodes) as Jeong Do-jeon
2013 Moebius as Father
2013 Scandal: A Shocking and Wrongful Incident(36 episodes) as Ha Myung-geun
2013 El Condor Pasa as Priest Park
2012 The Weight as Jung
2012 Syndrome(20 episodes) as Cha Tae-jin
2011 The Kick as Moon
2011 Gyebaek(36 episodes) as King Uija
2009 The Executioner as Bae Jong-Ho
2009 Marine Boy as Company president Kang
2006 Hanbando as Choi Min-jae
2006 The Romance as Hyeong-jun
2003 Sword in the Moon as Yun Gyu-yeob
2003 Snowman(17 episodes) as Detective Han Pil-seung
2002 Bad Guy as Han-ki
2001 Address Unknown as Dog Eyes
2000 The Isle as Mang-Chee
2000 Interview as Byung-kwon
1998 Girls' Night Out as Yongjak
1997 Wild Animals as Cheong-hae
1996 Crocodile as Crocodile
1995 The Eternal Empire as Lee In Mong
1993 Sopyonje

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.