Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-08-20 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Swissvale, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • William "Billy" Gardell
  • William Gardell Jr.

Login to report an issue

Biography

Billy Gardell (born August 20, 1969) is an American stand-up comedian, actor, game show host and voice artist. He has been visible within the comedy world industry since 1989. Gardell played Chicago police officer Mike Biggs on Mike & Molly. He also made an appearance in a dozen episodes of My Name Is Earl as a police officer. Gardell voiced Santa in Ice Age: A Mammoth Christmas, as well as starring on Sullivan & Son in the recurring role of Lyle Winkler.

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1997

Writing

2011

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login