Biography

Pejman "Pej" Vahdat is an Iranian-American actor best known for his role of Arastoo Vaziri in Bones.

Pejman "Pej" Vahdat is an Iranian-American actor best known for his role of Arastoo Vaziri in Bones.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1982-04-10

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pejman Vahdat
  • Pej Vehdat

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Day Shall Come
2018 Hope Springs Eternal as Mr. Garner
2017 Roman J. Israel, Esq. as Abbas
2017 Magnum Opus as Sean Dabashi
2016 Lucifer (1 episode) as Josh Hamid
2014 A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night as DJ Porno
2012 Arrow (4 episodes) as Sam Armand
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as Tim Darsha / Agent Bakshi
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Vice Consul Rashid Prasad
2011 Shameless (8 episodes) as Kash
2010 Groupie as Clerk
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Rameesh Nayam-Singh
2009 Hawthorne (1 episode) as Salim Amara
2009 Lie to Me (1 episode) as Jason Kashani
2008 Valentine (1 episode) as Sameer Patel
2008 El Superstar: The Unlikely Rise of Juan Frances as Amir
2006 The Butcher as Chip
2006 The Unit (1 episode) as Zafar Khalid
2005 Bones (9 episodes) as Dr. Arastoo Vaziri
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode) as Tarik Amin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page