Biography

We don't have a biography for Christoph Silber.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1971-04-26

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Chris Silber
  • Christoph Schuenke

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2017 HonigfrauenWriter
2016 Rivals Forever - The Sneaker BattleWriter
2015 Ich bin dann mal wegScreenplay
2015 The von Trapp Family: A Life of MusicWriter
2015 Die DeutschlehrerinBook
2015 Die Toten vom Bodensee: FamiliengeheimnisWriter
2013 BankladyScreenplay
2012 Hanni & Nanni 2Writer
2011 Das Mädchen auf dem MeeresgrundScreenplay
2011 My Last Day Without YouWriter
2010 The AlbanianWriter
2010 Liebe ist nur ein WortWriter
2010 The Devil's KickersScreenplay
2008 North FaceWriter
2008 Berlin-Buenos AiresWriter
2004 The Ring ThingAuthor
1970 Scene of the Crime(5 episodes)Writer

Production

2004 The Ring ThingProducer

Directing

2007 Wie man sich umbringt ohne zu sterbenDirector

Crew

2017 Honey Girls(3 episodes)Script

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.