Biography

We don't have a biography for Randolph Mantooth.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1945-09-19

Place of Birth Sacramento, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Randolph Deroy Mantooth
  • Randy Mantooth

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Bold Native as Richard Cranehill
2010 Scream Of The Bikini as Ambasador Cartwright
2007 He Was a Quiet Man as Dr. Willis
2007 Fire Serpent as Dutch Fallon
2006 Price To Pay as Bert
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Patrick Gless
2000 Agent Red as Admiral Edwards
2000 Time Share as Ken Crandall
1999 Where Are They Now? (1 episode)
1999 Enemy Action as Solonsky
1996 Promised Land (1 episode) as Ben Camden
1995 The City (289 episodes)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1991 Under Cover (14 episodes) as Bing Tupper
1991 Before the Storm as Bing Tupper
1989 Baywatch (1 episode)
1988 China Beach (1 episode)
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1985 Terror at London Bridge as Joe Netz
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1981 Aloha Paradise (1 episode)
1979 Detective School (23 episodes)
1978 Vega$ (2 episodes)
1977 The Love Boat (1 episode) as Alan Billingsley
1976 Charlie's Angels (1 episode)
1973 Emergency +4 (23 episodes) as Paramedic John Gage (voice)
1972 Emergency! (132 episodes) as John Gage
1972 The Bravos as 2nd Lt. Lewis
1971 Marriage: Year One as Dan
1971 Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1 episode)
1971 Vanished (2 episodes) as Ensign
1971 Alias Smith and Jones (1 episode)
1970 Night Gallery (1 episode)
1970 McCloud (2 episodes)
1968 Adam-12 (1 episode)
1968 One Life to Live (10 episodes)

Directing

1972 Emergency! (3 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page