Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 27

Gender Male

Birthday 1953-08-14 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Camp Lejeune, North Carolina

Also Known As

  • Thomas DiCillo
  • Tom Dicillo

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tom DiCillo is an American director, cinematographer, writer and actor born in Camp Le Jeune, North Carolina, and who studied film at New York University. During his early career he began working with director Jim Jarmusch as a cinematographer on films that include Permanent Vacation and Stranger Than Paradise. His experience as cinematographer proved invaluable and he was soon writing and directing his own films.

Directing

2014
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2001
2001
1999
1998
1996
1995
1991

Writing

2014
2010
2007
2001
1998
1996
1995
1991

Acting

2011
1998
1995
1985
1984
1984

Camera

2014
2003
1989
1987
1984
1983

Crew

2010
1988
1984
1980
1980

Editing

2014
1988

Production

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page