Biography

Gustaf Skarsgård is a Swedish film and television actor, best known for playing Floki on History Channel's television series "Vikings". He's the son of actor Stellan Skarsgård and brother of actors Bill, Valter and Alexander Skarsgård.

Gustaf Skarsgård is a Swedish film and television actor, best known for playing Floki on History Channel's television series "Vikings". He's the son of actor Stellan Skarsgård and brother of actors Bill, Valter and Alexander Skarsgård.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1980-11-12

Place of Birth Stockholm, Stockholm County, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gustaf Skarsgard
  • Gustaf Caspar Orm Skarsgård

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Darling as Frans
2016 Westworld(10 episodes) as Karl Strand
2014 The Wizard's Daughter as Trollkarlen
2014 The Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden as Rolf Blomberg
2014 The Fat and the Angry(2 episodes) as Karl
2014 The Fat and the Angry as Karl
2013 Autumn Blood as The Butcher
2013 Us as Krister
2013 Vikings(70 episodes) as Floki
2012 Kon-Tiki as Bengt Danielsson
2011 Happy End as Peter
2011 Bibliotekstjuven(3 episodes) as John
2010 The Way Back as Andrejs Voss
2010 Trust Me as Jon
2009 Skavlan(1 episode) as Guest
2008 Patrik, Age 1.5 as Göran Skoogh
2008 Arn: The Kingdom at Road's End as Kung Knut
2008 Iscariot as Adam
2008 Between 11 and 12 as Jonas
2008 Arn - The Full Story as Knut
2007 Arn: The Knight Templar as Knut Eriksson
2007 The Pyramid as Wallander 24
2006 Snapphanar(3 episodes) as Karl XI
2006 Kidz in da Hood as Johan
2004 Babylon Disease as Olle
2004 The Color of Milk as The Stranger
2003 Details as Daniel (old)
2003 Evil as Otto Silverhielm
2002 The Invisible as Nicklas
1996 The House of Shadows(3 episodes) as JB
1995 Between Summers as Steffe
1989 Prima ballerina as Spinken
1989 Code Name Coq Rouge as Erik Hamilton

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page