Biography

We don't have a biography for Gitte Witt.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1983-06-20

Place of Birth Oslo, Norway

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gitte Julsrud
  • Gitte Witt Julsrud
  • Gitte Wit

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Spy as Vipsen
2018 Infected as Hannah Tessem
2016 Bliss! as Astrid
2014 The Sleepwalker as Kaia
2013 Crack, Back & Sack as Mylian
2013 Å begrave en hund as Ane
2012 The Impossible as Norwegian Patient
2012 Varg Veum - Cold Hearts as Maggie
2011 Exteriors as Skye
2010 Trust Me as Den Mörka
2007 Brackish Water as Anja
2004 The Color of Milk as Karstens flørt

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page