Biography

We don't have a biography for Nickolas Grace.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1947-11-21

Place of Birth West Kirby, Merseyside, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Николас Грейс

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Interlude In Prague as Marek Novak
2017 Decline and Fall as Prostlethwaite
2013 Sunday in the Park with George as Jules / Greenberg
2010 The Hardest Part as Victor
2006 The Shell Seekers as Mundy
2006 Confetti as Judge
2006 The Shell Seekers(2 episodes)
2003 The Commander(1 episode)
2002 Puckoon as Foggerty
1997 Shooting Fish as Mr Stratton-Luce
1997 Midsomer Murders(1 episode)
1995 Two Deaths as Marius Vernescu
1995 Pocahontas (II) as Nicholas Grace
1994 Space Precinct(1 episode)
1992 Absolutely Fabulous(1 episode)
1992 Sherlock Holmes: The Master Blackmailer as Bertrand
1990 The Final Cut(4 episodes) as Geoffrey Booza Pitt
1989 Tales from the Crypt(2 episodes)
1989 The Man in the Brown Suit as Guy Underhill
1988 Candide as Voltaire/Pangloss/Cacambo/Martin
1988 Just Ask for Diamond as Himmell
1988 Salome's Last Dance as Oscar Wilde
1987 Lorca: Death of a Poet(6 episodes) as Federico García Lorca
1987 Napoleon and Josephine: A Love Story(3 episodes) as Lord Nelson
1986 Casualty(1 episode) as Dennis
1986 Lovejoy(1 episode)
1985 The Last Place on Earth(7 episodes) as Lord Howard de Walden
1984 Sleepwalker as Richard Paradise
1984 Robin of Sherwood(26 episodes) as Robert de Rainault, The Sheriff of Nottingham
1984 Sherlock Holmes(1 episode) as Bertrand
1984 Lace(2 episodes) as Sir Christopher Swann
1984 The Master of Ballantrae as Dass
1984 The Wandering Company as Interviewee
1983 Heat and Dust as Harry Hamilton-Paul
1981 Bergerac(1 episode)
1981 Brideshead Revisited(14 episodes) as Anthony Blanche
1978 BBC Television Shakespeare(1 episode)
1978 The Pink Medicine Show(6 episodes)
1978 Bruges-La-Morte as Husband
1975 Survivors(1 episode)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page