Biography

Cha Tae-Hyun (차태현) is a South Korean actor and co-founder of the entertainment agency Blossom Entertainment.

Cha Tae-Hyun (차태현) is a South Korean actor and co-founder of the entertainment agency Blossom Entertainment.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1976-03-25

Place of Birth Seoul, South Korea

Official Site http://blossomenter.com/actors/cha_taehyun/

Also Known As

  • Cha TaeHyun
  • TaeHyun Cha
  • 차태현
  • Cha Tae-Hyun
  • Tae-hyun Cha
  • Taehyun Cha

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Matrimonial Chaos(20 episodes) as Jo Seok-Moo
2018 Where On Earth??(6 episodes) as Himself
2017 Along with the Gods: The Two Worlds as Ja-hong
2017 Overgrown Bromance(7 episodes) as Himself
2017 The Best Hit(32 episodes) as Lee Gwang-Jae
2017 Because I Love You as Lee Hyeong
2016 Love in the Moonlight(1 episode)
2016 My New Sassy Girl as Gyun-woo
2015 The Producers(13 episodes) as Ra Joon-mo
2014 Slow Video as Yeo Jang-boo
2012 Jeon Woo Chi(24 episodes) as Jeon Woo-chi
2012 The Grand Heist as Lee Deok-mu
2011 Champ as Seung-ho
2010 Hello Ghost as Gang Sangman
2010 Running Man(2 episodes)
2010 Running Man(1 episode) as Himself
2008 Scandal Makers as Nam Hyeon-soo
2008 Family Outing(4 episodes) as himself
2008 Miracle of Giving Fool as Seung-ryong
2007 1 Night 2 Days(248 episodes)
2007 Flowers for My Life(16 episodes)
2007 Highway Star as Bong Dal-ho
2005 My Girl and I as Kim Soo-ho
2005 Sad Movie as Jung Ha-seok
2004 Two Guys as Hoon
2004 First Love of a Royal Prince(18 episodes) as Choi Gun-hee
2004 Windstruck as Guy on platform
2004 Who's Got The Tape as A thug (caméo)
2003 Happy Ero Christmas as Sung Byung-ki
2003 Crazy First Love as Son Tae-il
2003 Yashimmanman(1 episode) as Himself
2002 Lovers' Concerto as Lee Ji-hwan
2001 My Sassy Girl as Kyun-woo
1999 Into the Sunlight(16 episodes)
1999 Happy Together(16 episodes) as Ha Shin-yeob
1998 Sunflower(16 episodes) as Heo Jae-bong
1997 Hallelujah

Directing

2017 The Best Hit(32 episodes)Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page