Biography

We don't have a biography for Kwak Jae-Young.

Personal Info

Gender -

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1959-05-22

Place of Birth

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 곽재용

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2008 My Mighty Princess … Writer
2008 Cyborg She … Writer
2008 My Sassy Girl … Original Story
2006 Daisy … Writer
2004 Windstruck … Author
2003 The Classic … Writer
2001 My Sassy Girl … Screenplay
1991 Autumn Trip … Writer

Directing

2016 Time Renegades … Director
2014 Meet Miss Anxiety … Director
2008 My Mighty Princess … Director
2008 Cyborg She … Director
2004 Windstruck … Director
2003 The Classic … Director
2001 My Sassy Girl … Director
1991 Autumn Trip … Director

Acting

2001 My Sassy Girl as Covered Cart Bar Customer (uncredited)

Production

2015 The Honey Enemy … Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.