Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 30

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-01-12 (57 years old)

Place of Birth San Leandro, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Johnnie Martin
  • Johnny M. Martin
  • Johnny Michael Martin
  • John Martin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Johnny Michael Martin has began his career as a stuntman, and within a relatively short period of time, graduated to being a stunt coordinator and second-unit director. In those capacities, Johnny has worked on more than 200 films, TV shows, and commercials, and even won the award for Best Stunt Coordinator of the Year for the film “Gone in 60 Seconds." In 2003, Johnny launched his own production company, Martini Films. In 2012, Martini Films partnered with China Film Group (“CFG”) for the feature film “Urban Games”, which was entirely shot in China and Korea. During this production, CFG retained the services of Martini Films to produce a slate of films for CFG. Johnny Martin produced more than 18 films.

Production

2018
2017
2016
2014
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2006
2005
1998
1983

Directing

2018
2017
2017
2014
2013
2009
2008
2004

Crew

2016
2014
2011
2009
2000
2000
1997
1992

Acting

2012
2005
1997
1997
1956

Writing

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login