Biography

We don't have a biography for Katy Karrenbauer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 67

Birthday 1962-12-31

Place of Birth Duisburg, Germany

Official Site http://www.katy-karrenbauer.com/

Also Known As

  • Kathy Karrenbauer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Darkroom - Tödliche Tropfen
Teuflische Tropfen as Staatsanwältin
2019 Patchwork Gangsta (10 episodes) as Roksana Drakova
2018 Vielmachglas as Rosa
2018 Phantomschmerz as Weingarten
2018 Subs as Domina
2018 Das Joshua-Profil as Frau Pfeiffer
2017 Goblin 2 as Helga Wolf
2016 Blockbustaz (1 episode) as Taxifahrerin
2016 Die Spezialisten – Im Namen der Opfer (23 episodes) as Dr. D. Lehberger
2015 The White Snake as Weiße Schlange (voice)
2015 Potato Salad: Don't Ask! as Frau Wilkens
2015 Tough Love as Andys Mutter
2015 Bettys Diagnose (1 episode) as Thea Gründler
2014 Vergrabene Stimmen as Magda
2013 Plastic - Schönheit hat ihren Preis as Mutter
2013 Lotta & die frohe Zukunft as Schwester Klenze
2013 Heldt (2 episodes) as Doris Kloppke
2012 Cloud Atlas
2012 Zettl as Swetlana
2011 Gegengerade as Lise / Magnus Mutter
2010 C.i.S.: Chaoten im Sondereinsatz as Walter
2010 The Last Pig (1 episode) as Rita Fiedler
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Nadja Norten (1 episode) as Kerstin Kreilinger
2008 Plötzlich Papa - Einspruch abgelehnt! (13 episodes) as Elli Raschke
2008 Putzfrau Undercover as Petra Borchert
2008 Nothing Else Matters as Fiona
2008 Spiel mir das Lied und du bist tot! as Ma. St. John
2008 ProSieben Funny Movie (1 episode)
2008 African Race as Mara
2007 Kocharena (1 episode)
2007 Anne Will (1 episode)
2007 Inas Nacht (1 episode)
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Susanne Hagen
2007 Crazy Race 3 - Sie knacken jedes Schloss as Kara Moreni
2006 Das perfekte Promi-Dinner (1 episode)
2006 Die ProSieben Märchenstunde (1 episode) as Mutter Agathe
2005 Max and Moritz Reloaded as Mutter Rita Reischke
2004 Crazy Race 2 – Warum die Mauer wirklich fiel as Olga, STASI Officer 'Fräulein'
2004 Shark Attack in the Mediterranean as Dr. Verena Brandauer
2004 Schillerstraße (1 episode)
2004 Ein krasser Deal as Frau Bruchmüller
2004 Ich bin ein Star – Holt mich hier raus! (1 episode)
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Annemarie Zebralla
2003 Crazy Race as Camperin
2002 Grains and Dog (1 episode) as Gerda Schmidt
2002 Like Rabbits as Gudrun
2002 Pest - Die Rückkehr
2001 Love Letters - Liebe per Nachnahme as Rita Adler
2001 Todeslust as Katharina
2000 Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (1 episode) as Ringerin
2000 Anke (2 episodes) as Cutterin
1999 Volle Kanne (3 episodes) as herself
1999 Late Show as Fotografin
1997 Dr. Sommerfeld - Neues vom Bülowbogen (1 episode) as Corinna Lange
1997 Hinter Gittern - Der Frauenknast (405 episodes) as Christine Walter
1997 Das Erste Semester
1997 Alphateam – Die Lebensretter im OP (1 episode)
1996 Zimmer frei! (1 episode)
1996 SK-Babies (1 episode) as Chantal
1996 Alarm for Cobra 11: The Motorway Police (1 episode) as Patricia Braukmann
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (1 episode)
1995 Balko (1 episode) as Gina Meinhardt (1 episode) as Kassandra Ziesche (1 episode) as Eva Fischer
1994 Doppelter Einsatz (1 episode) as Martina Mergentheim
1994 Die Wache (1 episode) as Tochter Leiser (1 episode) as Helga Brosche
1992 Riverboat (2 episodes) as herself
1990 Fort Boyard (Deutschland) (1 episode) as herself

Writing

2017 Goblin 2 Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page