Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Female

Birthday 1968-04-18 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Long Beach Island - New Jersey - USA

Also Known As

  • Mary Songbird

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mary grew up in the small beach community of Long Beach Island, NJ, but her family hails from Louisiana. She graduated from NYU's Tisch School of the Arts with a BFA in acting, and the Stella Adler Award for Outstanding Achievement in Acting. Recently Mary was also awarded an honorary Masters Degree in Acting from the American Conservatory Theatre (ACT) in San Francisco.

Mary made her Broadway debut in "Martin Short: Fame Becomes Me" in 2006, for which she won the prestigious Theatre World Award. Mary also stared as rookie cop "Deputy Kimball" in Reno 911 on Comedy Central, and in the Fox feature film "Reno 911: Miami."

Acting

2018
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2004
2004
2003
2002
2000
2000
2000
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login