Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 75

Gender Female

Birthday -

Day of Death 1988-01-17

Place of Birth Jais, United Provinces of Agra and Oudh, British India

Also Known As

  • लीला मिश्रा
  • Лила Мисра

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Leela Mishra.

Acting

1988
1988
1985
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1979
1977
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1967
1966
1964
1964
1963
1962
1961
1961
1961
1958
1958
1958
1957
1955
1955
1954
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1950
1947
1946
1945
1941

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login