Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 11

Gender Female

Birthday 1977-09-29 (43 years old)

Place of Birth Porto Alegre, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Jaqueline Oliveira
  • Jaqueline de Oliveira

Login to report an issue

Biography

Described by colleagues as a “passionate pursuer of the dramatic arts”, Jackeline brings her energy and love of acting to the stage and screen. She has also started working behind the camera, taking on the role of producer for a number of films she’s also appeared in.

Acting

2015
2014
2011
2010
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
1999
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login