Biography

We don't have a biography for Achyut Potdar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1934-08-22

Place of Birth Jabalpur, Central Provinces, British India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Achut Poddar
  • Achyut Poddar
  • Achut Potdar
  • Achut Potdarn
  • Achut Puddar

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 3 Idiots as Machine Class Professor
2008 Karzzzz as Dr. Shastri
2008 Bhoothnath as Pandit
2003 Yeh Dil as Mansukh
2001 Hum Ho Gaye Aap Ke as Mohan's father
1999 Hum Saath Saath Hain as Khan Saheb
1999 Daag: The Fire as Prosecutor
1995 Rangeela as Mr. Joshi
1993 Damini as Commissioner of Police
1992 Raju Ban Gaya Gentleman as Mr. Joshi
1992 Current
1991 Prahaar: The Final Attack
1990 Disha
1988 Tezaab as Munna's father
1985 Aghaat as Chhotelal's brother
1985 Nasoor as Dr. Hira
1983 Ardh Satya as Inspector Patil

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page