Biography

We don't have a biography for Niklas Falk.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1947-01-28

Place of Birth Göteborg, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Niklas Daniel Falk

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Operation Ragnarok as Supreme Commander
2016 Tjuvjägaren as Lasse
2015 Heaven on Earth as Stig
2015 The Master Plan as Ralf
2013 No More Murders as Wilhelm
2013 Crestfallen as Bengt
2009 Psalm 21 as Ivar Lidman
2008 Oskyldigt dömd (1 episode)
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Erik Westin
2004 As It Is in Heaven as Stig
2003 The Stockholm Syndrome as K-G Lönnroth
2001 En förälskelse as Björn
1999 Reuter & Skoog (2 episodes)
1999 Deadly Drift as Janne
1998 Zingo as Rune
1998 Den tatuerade änkan as Cederberg
1995 The Tears of Saint Peter as Knight
1994 Svensson, Svensson (1 episode)
1994 Pillertrillaren as Reine
1991 Svidande affärer eller Historien om de fuktskadade gitarrerna as Victor Emanuel Andersson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page