Biography

David J.R. Bourne (born April 8, 1970) is a Canadian actor. He is perhaps best known in Canada for his appearance in a Molson I Am Canadian television commercial. Outside of Canada, he is best known in Stargate SG-1 as Martouf.

David J.R. Bourne (born April 8, 1970) is a Canadian actor. He is perhaps best known in Canada for his appearance in a Molson I Am Canadian television commercial. Outside of Canada, he is best known in Stargate SG-1 as Martouf.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 57

Birthday 1970-04-08

Place of Birth Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • J. R. Bourne

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Hospitality as Sheriff Hirsch
2017 Somewhere Between (10 episodes) as Tom Price
2017 Frazier Park Recut as Himself
2016 Her Dark Past as Peter
2015 UnREAL (2 episodes) as Bill DeYoung
2015 The Preacher's Sin as Evan Tanning
2012 Arrow (1 episode) as Jeremy Tell / Double Down
2012 Brake as Henry Shaw
2011 Revenge (11 episodes) as Kenny Ryan
2011 Fly Away as Peter
2011 Suits (1 episode) as Samuel
2011 Teen Wolf (51 episodes) as Chris Argent
2011 Thule as CO Cain
2011 Little Birds as John
2010 Alleged as George Rappleyea
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (2 episodes)
2008 The Lost Treasure of the Grand Canyon as Marco Langford
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Jeremy Hale
2008 Fringe (1 episode) (2 episodes) as Agent Edwards
2008 Chronic Town as Truman
2008 Odysseus & the Isle of Mists as Perimedes
2007 Superstorm (3 episodes) as Lance Resnick
2006 Sisters as Larry Franklin
2006 The Butterfly Effect 2 as Malcolm Williams
2006 Everything's Gone Green as Bryce
2005 Severed as Carter
2005 Six Figures as Warner
2005 The Exorcism of Emily Rose as Ray
2005 Selling Innocence as Malcolm Lowe
2005 Godiva's (1 episode)
2004 Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning as James
2004 Perfect Romance as Rick Meadows
2004 Century City (1 episode)
2004 Behind the Camera: The Unauthorized Story of Charlie's Angels as Time Reporter
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 The Favourite Game as Leo
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 Breaking News (1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2002 Cover Story as Mark Peck
2002 Stuck as Bernie
2001 24 (1 episode) as Connell Johnson
2001 Thir13en Ghosts as Benjamin Moss
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Dr. Bernard Chisholm
2001 Return to Cabin by the Lake as JC Reddick
2001 Josie and the Pussycats as Shop Owner
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Andromeda (3 episodes) as Marshall Ataturk
1999 Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (2 episodes) as Joshua Bingham
1999 Beggars and Choosers (1 episode)
1998 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (1 episode)
1998 The Inspectors as Dwayne
1998 Futuresport as Sythe
1997 Stargate SG-1 (7 episodes) as Martouf / Lantash
1996 Millennium (1 episode)
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1995 Jungleground as Odin

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page