Biography

We don't have a biography for Lennart Jähkel.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1956-09-27

Place of Birth Piteå, Norrbottens län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carl Gustav Lennart Jähkel
  • Lennart Jähkl

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Swoon as Johan Lindgren
2018 Real Men Smell Like Diesel as Roland
2018 as Harald
2016 Brothers in Midnight Sun as Arne
2015 Granny's Dancing on the Table as The Father
2015 Heaven on Earth as Arne
2015 Pelé Penguin Comes to Town
2014 Beyond Beyond as The Feather King (voice)
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: The Queen of Lights as Mellberg
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: The Sea Gives, the Sea Takes as Mellberg
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: The Coast Rider as Mellberg
2013 The Hidden Child as Mellberg
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: Friends for Life as Mellberg
2012 Camilla Läckberg's The Fjällbacka Murders (5 episodes) as Mellberg
2012 The Fjällbacka Murders: In the Eye of the Beholder as Mellberg
2012 Fuck Up as Leopold
2009 The Sea
2007 Sara & Draken as Jägaren
2006 Wallander - The Secret as Greger Frankman
2005 Pistvakt as Sven-Erik Marklund
2005 Sex hopp och kärlek as Lennart
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Greger Frankman
2004 Popular Music as Einari
2004 As It Is in Heaven as Arne
2004 Kommissarie Winter - Segel av sten as Halders
2004 Inspector Winter: Frozen Tracks as Fredrik Halders
2003 Kitchen Stories as Green
2002 Laura Trenter (3 episodes) as Roland
2002 Suxxess as James
2002 Utanför din dörr as Lasse, Sanna's Father
2001 Kommissarie Winter - Sol Och Skugga as Halders
2001 Besvärliga människor
2000 Det blir aldrig som man tänkt sig as Director
1999 Reply with Photo as Sven
1999 Lusten till ett liv as Ragnar
1998 C/o Segemyhr (58 episodes) as Jan-Olof
1997 Beneath the Surface as Nils Lundgren, Sandra's father
1997 Slutspel as Kenneth
1996 The Hunters as Leif Bäckström
1994 Sommarmord as Reporter
1992 Nordexpressen as Polischef Dahlberg
1992 Have a Wonderful Life as Hotel drunk
1991 Infödingen as The native/trapper Elov

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page