Biography

Josh Zuckerma is an American actor. Known for playing Mark Hughgrant in the science fiction TV series Kyle XY, Eddie Orlofsky in Desperate Housewives and Max Miller in 90210.

Josh Zuckerma is an American actor. Known for playing Mark Hughgrant in the science fiction TV series Kyle XY, Eddie Orlofsky in Desperate Housewives and Max Miller in 90210.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1985-04-01

Place of Birth Stanford, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Joshua Ryan Zuckerman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hypnotized
2015 Rosewood(1 episode) as Cody Tucker
2015 Significant Mother(9 episodes) as Nate Marlowe
2015 Field of Lost Shoes as Moses Ezekiel
2015 Hypnotized
2014 Acid Girls as Sebastian
2013 CBGB as John Holmstrom
2011 2nd Take as Ethan
2009 90210(17 episodes) as Max Miller
2009 90210(1 episode) as Max Millar
2008 Sex Drive as Ian
2007 The Big Bang Theory(1 episode) as Marty
2006 The Hottest State as Decker
2006 Kyle XY(9 episodes)
2005 Feast as Hot Wheels
2005 Close to Home(1 episode)
2005 Pretty Persuasion as Josh Horowitz
2004 House(1 episode) as Keen Student
2004 Boston Legal(1 episode)
2004 Desperate Housewives(5 episodes)
2004 Surviving Christmas as Brian Valco
2002 CSI: Miami(3 episodes)
2002 Austin Powers in Goldmember as Young Evil
2002 I Was a Teenage Faust as Brendan
2001 'Twas the Night as Danny Wrigley
2001 Project Greenlight(37 episodes)
2001 The Ellen Show(2 episodes)
2000 The View from the Swing as Ben
2000 Return to the Secret Garden as Timothy
2000 Bette(1 episode)
1999 Jack & Jill(1 episode)
1999 Once and Again(2 episodes)
1999 Judging Amy(1 episode)
1999 Get Real(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page