Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 38

Birthday 1957-11-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Дани Леви

Acting TV ShowsMovies

On The Other Side Of The Screen - 100 Years Of Moviemento Cinema
2019 Family Practice as Karl Kaufmann
2015 Hotel Bogota - Eine einmalige Geschichte as Selbst
2015 Simon Says Goodbye to His Foreskin as Moderator
2015 The People vs. Fritz Bauer as Chaim Cohn
2010 Das Leben ist zu lang
2009 Germany 09: 13 Short Films About the State of the Nation as (segment "Joshua")
2006 Ernst Lubitsch in Berlin as Himself
2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (1 episode)
2003 De soie et de cendre as Dimitri Zamelsky
2001 Replay as Matthias
1999 The Wedding Cow as Fleabag Hotel Concierge
1999 Volle Kanne (2 episodes) as himself
1999 TV Total (1 episode)
1999 Aimee & Jaguar as Fritz Borchert
1998 The Giraffe as David Fish
1997 Herman & Tietjen (1 episode)
1996 Tempo as Bernd
1996 Killer Condom as Prostitute's Client
1995 Einer meiner ältesten Freunde as Zeto
1994 Burning Life as Neuss
1993 Half the World as Katz
1991 I Was on Mars as Alio
1991 Hausmänner as Paul
1989 RobbyKallePaul as Robby
1986 You Love Me Too as Romeo
1979 Bayerischer Filmpreis (1 episode) as himself
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (1 episode) as himself

Directing

2020 Die Känguru-Chroniken Director
2019 Berlin, I Love You Director
2016 Wunderlich's World Director
2015 Der Liebling des Himmels Director
2010 Das Leben ist zu lang Director
2009 Germany 09: 13 Short Films About the State of the Nation Director
2007 My Führer Director
2004 Go for Zucker Director
2002 I'm The Father Director
1998 The Giraffe Director
1995 Stille Nacht Director
1993 Neues Deutschland Director
1991 I Was on Mars Director
1989 RobbyKallePaul Director
1986 You Love Me Too Director
1970 Scene of the Crime (2 episodes)Director

Writing

2019 Berlin, I Love You Writer
2016 Wunderlich's World Screenplay
2015 Der Liebling des Himmels Screenplay
2007 My Führer Author
2004 Go for Zucker Screenplay
1995 Stille Nacht Writer
1986 You Love Me Too Writer
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode)Writer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page