Biography

Terence Winter is a producer and writer.

Terence Winter is a producer and writer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1960-10-02

Place of Birth Brooklyn - New York - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Terence Patrick Winter

Writing TV ShowsMovies

The Godmother Writer
The Chameleon Screenplay
Scarface Screenplay
2016 Vinyl (2 episodes)Writer
2015 The Audition Writer
2013 The Wolf of Wall Street Screenplay
2010 Boardwalk Empire (14 episodes)Writer
2007 Brooklyn Rules Writer
2005 Get Rich or Die Tryin' Author
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode)Story (24 episodes)Writer
1998 DiResta (3 episodes)Writer
1995 Flipper (1 episode)Writer
1995 Charlie Grace (1 episode)Writer
1995 Xena: Warrior Princess (3 episodes)Writer
1995 The Great Defender (1 episode)Writer
1994 Sister, Sister (2 episodes)Writer
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)Writer

Production

The Godmother Executive Producer
The Chameleon Producer
2016 Vinyl (10 episodes)Executive Producer
2010 Boardwalk Empire (48 episodes)Executive Producer
1999 The Sopranos (86 episodes)Producer

Acting

2015 Scorsese's Goodfellas
2014 Showrunners: The Art of Running a TV Show as Himself
1999 The Sopranos (1 episode) as Tom Amberson (as Terry Winter) (1 episode) as Tom Amberson

Creator

2016 Vinyl Creator
2010 Boardwalk Empire Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page