Biography

We don't have a biography for Jim Dooley.

Personal Info

Known For Sound

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1976-08-22

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site http://jimdooley.com/

Also Known As

  • James Michael Dooley
  • James M. Dooley
  • James Dooley

Sound TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kim Possible Original Music Composer
2017 A Series of Unfortunate Events (10 episodes)Original Music Composer
2016 Satanic Original Music Composer
2015 10 Cent Pistol Original Music Composer
2015 Barbie in Princess Power Music
2014 The Last Ship (46 episodes)Original Music Composer
2013 Barbie: The Pearl Princess Music
2013 Barbie in the Pink Shoes Music
2012 Mockingbird Lane Original Music Composer
2012 Slumber Party Slaughter Original Music Composer
2011 The Forger Original Music Composer
2007 Daddy Day Camp Original Music Composer
2006 When a Stranger Calls Original Music Composer
2005 The Madagascar Penguins in a Christmas Caper Original Music Composer
2003 Rebels of Oakland: The A's, The Raiders, The '70s Original Music Composer
2001 Black Hawk Down Musician

Crew

2008 Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa Additional Music
2005 Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit Additional Music
2005 Madagascar Additional Music
2005 The Amityville Horror Additional Music
2003 Tears of the Sun Additional Music
2002 The Ring Additional Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page