Biography

Peter Hansen was born on December 5, 1921 in Oakland, California, USA. He is an actor, known for General Hospital (1963), Port Charles (1997) and When Worlds Collide (1951). He has been married to Florence Elizabeth (Betty) since July 1943. They have three children.

Peter Hansen was born on December 5, 1921 in Oakland, California, USA. He is an actor, known for General Hospital (1963), Port Charles (1997) and When Worlds Collide (1951). He has been married to Florence Elizabeth (Betty) since July 1943. They have three children.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 60

Birthday 1921-12-05

Place of Birth Oakland, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Peter Hanson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2002 Dragonfly as Phillip Darrow
1991 Daddy as Doctor
1989 The War of the Roses as Mr. Marshall
1986 L.A. Law (1 episode)
1986 Matlock (1 episode)
1985 Growing Pains (1 episode)
1985 The Golden Girls (1 episode)
1982 Cagney & Lacey (1 episode)
1981 Simon & Simon (2 episodes)
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)
1976 How the West Was Won (6 episodes)
1974 Police Woman (1 episode)
1968 Alexander The Great as Tauron
1965 The F.B.I. (2 episodes)
1964 Apache Rifles as Capt. Green
1964 Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (5 episodes)
1963 Petticoat Junction (1 episode)
1963 Mr. Novak (60 episodes) as Mr. Parkson
1963 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1963 The Lieutenant (1 episode)
1963 Ben Jerrod (65 episodes) as Peter Morrison
1961 Dr. Kildare (1 episode)
1959 Men into Space (1 episode)
1958 Bat Masterson (1 episode)
1958 Sea Hunt (3 episodes)
1957 Maverick (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode)
1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (2 episodes)
1957 Panic! (1 episode)
1957 5 Steps to Danger as Karl Plesser
1956 Three Violent People as Lt. Marr
1956 West Point (1 episode)
1956 Dick Powell's Zane Grey Theater (1 episode)
1956 The Adventures of Jim Bowie (6 episodes)
1956 A Cry in the Night as Dr. Frazee
1956 The Proud and Profane as Lieutenant (jg) Hutchins
1956 Telephone Time (1 episode)
1955 Hell on Frisco Bay as Detective Connors
1955 Matinee Theater (8 episodes)
1955 Navy Log (1 episode)
1955 Top Of The World as Cochrane
1955 A Bullet for Joey as Fred (RCMP officer)
1955 The Violent Men as George Menefee (uncredited)
1955 The Millionaire (2 episodes)
1954 Drum Beat as Lt. Goodsall
1954 Climax! (1 episode)
1954 Public Defender (1 episode)
1954 The Lone Wolf (1 episode)
1953 Letter to Loretta (1 episode)
1953 General Electric Theater (1 episode)
1952 Cavalcade of America (1 episode)
1952 The Savage as Lt. Weston Hathersall
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame (2 episodes)
1951 Passage West as Michael Karns
1951 Darling, How Could You! as Dr. Steve Clark
1951 When Worlds Collide as Dr. Tony Drake
1951 The Last Outpost as Lt. Crosby
1950 The Goldbergs as Ted Gordon
1950 Branded as Tonio
1950 Lux Video Theatre (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page