Biography

We don't have a biography for Serban Celea.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1952-06-10

Place of Birth Bucharest, Romania

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Serban Cellea

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Dying of the Light as Dr. Cornel
2011 Assassination Games as Wilson Herrod
2011 The Bear as Omul Kaki
2010 Made in Romania as Capt. Gheorghe Vladic
2009 Barbarossa as Dignitary
2008 Flu Bird Horror as Oscar Drake
2006 Attack Force as Doctor
2005 Dracula III: Legacy as Gabriel
2000 Dark Prince: The True Story of Dracula as Turkish Emissary
1999 Retro Puppet Master as Vater
1999 Shapeshifter as Petrov
1999 The Excalibur Kid as Sir Ector
1997 The Man of the Day as Redactorul șef
1994 Nobody's Children as Adoption Clerk

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page