Biography

We don't have a biography for Pradeep Kumar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 27

Birthday -

Day of Death 2001-11-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Pradip Kumar
  • Shri Pradeep Kumar
  • Pradeep

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1998 Swami Vivekananda as Vishwanath Datta(father of Vivekananda)
1990 Raiszaada as Actor
1988 Rukhsat as Sapna's Father
1984 The Old Temple as Thakur Ranvir Ajit Singh
1983 Razia Sultan as Sultan Iltames
1981 Kranti as Shamsher Singh
1978 Khatta Meetha as Zarine's Father (Guest Appearance)
1978 Amar Shakti
1978 Safed Jhooth as R.S. Prakash
1977 Kalabaaz as G.D. Sapru
1977 Shankar Hussain
1976 Do Anjaane as Mr. Sumesh Dutt
1971 Mehboob Ki Mehndi as Nawab Anwar Kamaal / Khairuddin
1965 Mahabharat as Arjun
1964 Chitralekha as Aryaputra Samant Bijgupt
1963 Taj Mahal as Shehzada Khurram / Shah Jehan
1963 Ustadon Ke Ustad as Dinesh
1963 Jab Se Tumhe Dekha Hai as Mohan
1963 Meri Surat Teri Ankhen as Sudhir Kumar
1962 Bahu Begum
1962 Half Ticket as Passerby in front of basket store (uncredited)
1962 Aarti as Deepak
1956 Jagte Raho as Illicit Lover
1956 Bandhan
1955 Adl-e-Jehangir
1953 Anarkali as Shehzada Salim
1952 Anand Math as Jivanand

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page