Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Female

Birthday 1958-05-04 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Taipei, Taiwan

Also Known As

  • Sibelle Hu Hui-Zhong
  • Sibelle Hu Hui-Chung
  • 胡慧中
  • 호혜중

Login to report an issue

Biography

Sibelle Hu or Hu Huizhong (Chinese: 胡慧中; Wade–Giles: Hu Hui-chung; born 4 May 1958) is a Taiwanese actress, singer and TV personality who starred in both Taiwanese and Hong Kong movies. She acted in many movies in the 1980s and 1990s and retired in the late 1990s.

Acting

1999
1996
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1981
1981
1981
1980
1980
1980
1979

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login