Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 133

Gender Male

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Stanley Fong
  • Stanley Fung Sui-Fan
  • 冯淬帆

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stanley Fung Shui-fan (Chinese: 馮淬帆, born 1 June 1945) is a Hong Kong actor and film director known for playing comedic roles. He was one of the Lucky Stars.

Acting

2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2007
2005
2004
2004
2000
1998
1997
1996
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1978
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967

Directing

2000
1993
1992
1990
1988
1988
1987
1981
1974

Writing

1988
1974

Production

1990

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page