Biography

We don't have a biography for Leonard Ho.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1925-01-01

Day of Death 1997-02-17

Place of Birth China

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Leonard Ho Koon-Cheung
  • Koon-Cheung Ho
  • Leonard K.C. Ho
  • Leonard K.C. Ko
  • Ho Koon-Cheung

Production TV ShowsMovies

1997 Mr. Nice Guy Producer
1993 Crime Story Producer
1991 Operation Condor Producer
1990 Her Fatal Ways Executive Producer
1989 Miracles Producer
1988 Painted Faces Producer
1988 Police Story 2 Producer
1988 Dragons Forever Producer
1988 Rouge Producer
1987 Project A 2 Producer
1986 Armour of God Producer
1986 Millionaires Express Producer
1985 Police Story Producer
1985 Heart of the Dragon Producer
1985 The Protector Producer
1985 My Lucky Stars Producer
1984 Bruce Lee: The Legend Producer
1981 The Prodigal Son Producer
1974 Slaughter in San Francisco Executive Producer
1974 Stoner Co-Producer
1973 A Man Called Tiger Producer
1971 The Invincible Eight Production Manager

Crew

1991 The Top Bet Presenter
1988 When Tat Fu Was Young Presenter
1988 Couples, Couples, Couples Presenter

Directing

1984 Bruce Lee: The Legend Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page