Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 235

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-03-18 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Shin'ichirô Miki
  • Shin'ichirō Miki
  • 三木眞一郎
  • 三木真一郎
  • Shin'ichirou Miki
  • みき しんいちろう
  • 四季透
  • Tooru Shiki

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shin-ichiro Miki is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with 81 Produce and most known for his role as Kojiro (James) in Pokémon.

Miki is also a singer with the four-man band Weiß, along with Takehito Koyasu, Tomokazu Seki, and Hiro Yūki, the four main voice actors of Weiß Kreuz. Miki is also very active in BL dramas. He won Best Actors in supporting roles in the 4th Seiyu Awards. He often gets cast as handsome, young men in anime roles, the most notable being Youji Kudou - Balinese of Weiß Kreuz, Kojirō ("James") in the Pokémon anime.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1991
1991
1990
1989
1971

Sound

2009
2007

Directing

1996

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login