Biography

We don't have a biography for Gary Kasper.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1958-05-22

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Gary Casper
  • Garry Kasper
  • Gary F. Kasper

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 RUSH: Inspired by Battlefield (10 episodes) as Dog Tags
2014 Bad Ass 2: Bad Asses as Tito
2012 Bigfoot as Bigfoot
2009 Meteor (2 episodes) as Laughing Hood #1
2008 Street Warrior as Tuck Baldus
2006 The Hunt for Eagle One: Crash Point
2005 My Demon Within as Demon
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise (1 episode) as Orion Slaver
1999 Battle Dome (44 episodes)
1999 L.A. Heat (1 episode)
1998 Body Armor as Billy
1996 To the Ends of Time as Mazer
1996 Arliss (1 episode)
1995 Final Equinox as Alon
1995 Baywatch Nights (1 episode)
1995 Tough and Deadly as Cowboy
1993 Walker, Texas Ranger (1 episode)
1989 Baywatch (1 episode)
1986 Never Too Young to Die as Wrestler
1985 J.O.E. and the Colonel as J.O.E.
1982 Remington Steele (1 episode)

Crew

2018 Cucuy: The Boogeyman Utility Stunts
2009 Dark Moon Rising Stunt Double
1995 Final Equinox Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page