Biography

We don't have a biography for Fred Ewanuick.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1971-06-23

Place of Birth Port Moody, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site http://www.fred-ewanuick.com/

Also Known As

  • Fred Ewanvick

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Corner Gas Animated(13 episodes) as Hank Yarbo (voice)
2017 The Prodigal Dad as Harold
2016 A.R.C.H.I.E. as Hugh
2015 Patterson's Wager as Charles
2014 Corner Gas: The Movie as Hank Yarbo
2013 The Magic Ferret as Mr. Parker
2013 Swindle as Paul Swindell
2010 Dan for Mayor(26 episodes) as Dan Phillips
2008 Love and other Dilemmas as Emmett Matzdorff
2007 Young Triffie's Been Made Away With
2007 Blood Ties(1 episode)
2005 Just Friends as Clark
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Sheriff Len Cuse
2005 Selling Innocence as James
2005 Robson Arms(39 episodes) as Nick Papathanasiou
2004 Chestnut: Hero of Central Park as Kosh
2004 Corner Gas(119 episodes) as Hank Yarbo
2003 Out of Order(5 episodes)
2003 The Core as Endeavor Flight Engineer
2003 A Guy Thing as Jeff
2002 The Twilight Zone(1 episode)
2002 Monk(2 episodes) as Jake
2000 Dark Angel(3 episodes) as Luke
2000 Dark Angel(2 episodes) as Bird
1998 Da Vinci's Inquest(4 episodes)

Writing

2017 The Adventure ClubWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page