Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday 1965-08-10 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Nairobi, Kenya

Also Known As

  • Kulvinder Singh Ghir

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kulvinder Ghir (born 10 August 1965) is a British actor, comedian and writer. Diversity in the entertainment industry has seen him perform on TV, film and theatre. His transition into comedy wasn't easy. As a young man, worried how his parents would react to his passion, he would secretly go off to comedy clubs to perform. Conquering tough audiences gave him the confidence to then move into the wide world of radio, film and television.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2016
2014
2013
2012
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2006
2004
2003
2002
1996
1994
1991
1991
1987
1986
1981

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login