Biography

Matt Cedeño is an actor.

Matt Cedeño is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1973-11-14

Place of Birth Moses Lake - Washington - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt Cedeno

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Rosewood(1 episode) as Chuy Mendez
2013 The Originals(1 episode) as Cortez
2013 Devious Maids(13 episodes) as Alejandro Rubio
2012 Retribution as Ray Martinez
2012 Baby Daddy(1 episode) as Javier
2008 The Mentalist(1 episode) as Narcisco Rubrero
2007 Hot Tamale as Caesar Lopez
2006 Psych(1 episode) as Jorge Gama-Lobo
2005 Romancing the Bride as Carlos
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia(1 episode) as Rico
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.